Home Page Image
   


Working Groups


First Year Experience
Research + Teaching Link
Organizational Processes
Transformative Teaching and Learning Innovations


Membership

21st Century Curriculum Steering Committee

Alan Shepard, AVPA (Chair)

William Bettger, Health & Nutritional Science
Mary Buhr, Assoc. Dean, OAC
Catherine Canary, Office of the Registrar
Julia Christensen Hughes, Director TSS
John Cranfield, Ag. Ec. & Business
Shari Dorr, Undergraduate Academic Information Centre
Serge Desmarais, Psychology
Mike Emes, Dean, CBS
Lori Jones, Chemistry
Theresa Lee, Political Science – UGFA Representative
Neil MacLusky, Biomedical Sciences
Linda Mahood, History
Dominic Marner, SOFAM
Judi McCuaig, Computing & Information Science
Joanne O'Meara, Physics
Brian Pettigrew, Registrar
Manish Raizada, Plant Agriculture
Matt Rea, Alumnus
Ian Spears, Political Science
Becky Wallace, CSA
Andrew Wayne, Philosophy
Brenda Whiteside, Associate Vice President (Student Affairs)
Darren Wood, Pathobiology
Patricia Tersigni, Office of the Associate Vice President (Academic)
Students
Derek Pieper
Romesh Hettiarachchi
Kate Smolina
Jenn McIntyre


Membership

21st Century Curriculum Committee
Working Groups

First Year Experience
Linda Mahood, History (Co-Chair)
Shari Dorr, AVPA (Co-Chair)

Carol Dauda, Political Science - UGFA
Lori Jones, Chemistry
Heather Vetere Lane, AVPSA
Joanne O’Meara, Physics
Nancy Schmidt, Learning Commons
Mickey Smart, AVPA
Jack Weiner, Math/Stats
Peter Wolf, TSS
Students
Jenn McIntyre
Derek Pieper

 

Research + Teaching Link
Andrew Wayne, Philosophy (Chair)

Ed Carter, Math & Stats & UGFA rep
John Cranfield, FARE
Mike Emes, CBS
Brian Husband, Integrative Biology
Lorraine Jadeski, HHNS
Doug Joy, Engineering
Theresa Lee, Political Science & UGFA rep
Neil MacLusky, Bio-Med Sci
Jonathan Newman, Environmental Biology
John Potvin, SOFAM
Pat Shewen, Pathobiology
Michael Wirth, CIS
Student
Kate Smolina

 

Organizational Processes
Catherine Canary, ORS (Co-Chair)
John Cranfield, FARE (Co-Chair)

Sharon Anthony, ORS
William Bettger, Human Health & Nutritional Science  
Serge Desmarais, Psychology
Virginia Gray, OOL
Paulette Padanyi, MCS 
Helen Salmon, Library
Judy Strommer, UGFA
Student
Kim Neale 

 

Transformative Teaching and Learning Innovations
Julia Christensen Hughes, TSS and HTM (Chair)

Harald Bauder, Geography
Fred Evers, Sociology & ERDU
Terry Graham, HHNS
Art Hill, UGFA
Karen Houle, Philosophy
Dominic Marner, SOFAM
Donna Palmateer Pennee, COA and SETS
Ian Spears, Political Science
Warren Stiver, Engineering
Mary Wilson, Learning Commons and Library
Peter Wolf, TSS
Darren Wood, Pathobiology
Students
Monica Dyer
Romesh Hettiarachchi

 

 

 

© University of Guelph, 2006